2021 Skins Bonspiel

     2021 skins poster

     

    SKIP/CAPITAINE 3RD / 3È 2ND / 2È LEAD
    Ankur Barthakur Ron Lacasse Alisha Michalovic Rex Hygate
    Robbie Read Henri Lanteigne Leo Monbourquette George Polson
    Sylvain Robillard Ralph Williams Susan Bartlett Kelley O'Rourke
    Charles Gagnon Paul Choquette Wayne Albright Cyril Gaudreau
    Adam Osseyrane Alain Bedard Alexandre d'Armancourt Katheryn Charky
    Luc Juillet Woody Paulette Samantha Read Nick Drouin
    Karla Ekdom-Delorme Shelley Walsh Martine Bedard Daniele Potvin
    Maria Brown Ian Strachan Joseph Lewis Sharon Ryan
    Patrick Casey John Michalovic Agnes Cosby Patrick Bouchard
    Earl Lasalle Martin Hamm Gary Dawson Grace Cameron
    Pierre Lesage Jeannie-Marie Lariviere Glen Lagendyk Mike Marak
    Sheldon Cohen Nathalie Savoie Laura Read Lise Senechal

     

    Monday, 4 October 2021
    18:45
    191
    1 Ankur Barthakur
    2 Robbie Read
             
    Monday, 4 October 2021
    18:45
    192
    3 Sylvain Robillard
    4 Charles Gagnon
             
    Monday, 4 October 2021
    18:45
    193
    5 Adam Osseyrane
    6 Luc Juillet
             
    Tuesday, 5 October 2021
    18:45
    191
    3 Sylvain Robillard
    9 Patrick Casey
             
    Tuesday, 5 October 2021
    18:45
    192
    1 Ankur Barthakur
    7 Karla Ekdom-Delorme
             
    Tuesday, 5 October 2021
    18:45
    193
    2 Robbie Read
    8 Maria Brown
             
    Tuesday, 5 October 2021
    21:00
    191
    4 Charles Gagnon
    10 Earl Lasalle
             
    Tuesday, 5 October 2021
    21:00
    192
    5 Adam Osseyrane
    11 Pierre Lesage
             
    Tuesday, 5 October 2021
    21:00
    193
    6 Luc Juillet
    12 Sheldon Cohen
             
    Wednesday, 6 October 2021
    18:45
    191
    5 Adam Osseyrane
    10 Earl Lasalle
             
    Wednesday, 6 October 2021
    18:45
    192
    6 Luc Juillet
    11 Pierre Lesage
             
    Wednesday, 6 October 2021
    18:45
    193
    4 Charles Gagnon
    12 Sheldon Cohen
             
    Wednesday, 6 October 2021
    21:00
    191
    2 Robbie Read
    7 Karla Ekdom-Delorme
             
    Wednesday, 6 October 2021
    21:00
    192
    3 Sylvain Robillard
    8 Maria Brown
             
    Wednesday, 6 October 2021
    21:00
    193
    1 Ankur Barthakur
    9 Patrick Casey
             
    Thursday, 7 October 2021
    18:45
    193
    11 Pierre Lesage
    12 Sheldon Cohen
             
    Thursday, 7 October 2021
    18:45
    193
    9 Patrick Casey
    10 Earl Lasalle
             
    Thursday, 7 October 2021
    18:45
    193
    7 Karla Ekdom-Delorme
    8 Maria Brown

    Event Properties

    Event Date 10-04-2021 6:45 pm
    Event End Date 10-08-2021 11:00 pm
    Capacity 64
    Registered 52
    Available place 12
    Cut off date 10-01-2021 8:00 pm
    Individual Price Free

    We are no longer accepting registration for this event

    Language

    Member Login

    Upcoming Events

    10 Dec 2022;
    02:00PM - 04:00PM
    Learn to Curl
    12 Dec 2022;
    04:00PM - 05:00PM
    Beaconsfield HS - Practice (2 sheets)
    13 Dec 2022;
    09:45AM - 10:45AM
    Ecole Joseph-Henrico
    13 Dec 2022;
    01:15PM - 02:30PM
    Ecole Joseph-Henrico
    14 Dec 2022;
    10:00AM - 03:00PM
    Cafe Baie D'Urfe
    15 Dec 2022;
    12:00PM - 02:00PM
    Golden Seniors (one sheet)
    15 Dec 2022;
    03:00PM - 05:00PM
    Future Electronics - Karim Yasmine
    16 Dec 2022;
    01:30PM - 03:30PM
    Ecole Chene-Bleu
    16 Dec 2022;
    05:00PM - 07:00PM
    Air Canada
    17 Dec 2022;
    05:00PM - 11:59PM
    Turkey Spiel

    Location

    Baie d’Urfé Curling Club
    63, Rue Churchill
    Baie d’Urfé, Québec, H9X 3N4

    Contact Us

    Phone: 514-457-5900
    E-mail: [email protected]

    Follow Us

    facebook  twitter

    © 2022 Baie d'Urfe Curling Club. All Rights Reserved. | Curling Club Management System and Website by CurlingClubManager.com