Mixed Double

    TimeSheetTeamsResults

    10/14/2018

    10:30 AM 1 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 2-Henderson/Wight  
    10:30 AM 2 3-Autio/Lavoie vs. 4-Lariviere/Gagnon  
    10:30 AM 3 5-Brown/Hygate vs. 6-Cosby/Lewis  
    12:00 PM 1 7-Phillips/Boyes vs. 8-Savoie/Howe  
    12:00 PM 3 9-Jaynes / Lesage vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  

    10/21/2018

    10:30 AM 1 5-Brown/Hygate vs. 7-Phillips/Boyes  
    10:30 AM 2 8-Savoie/Howe vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  
    10:30 AM 3 6-Cosby/Lewis vs. 9-Jaynes / Lesage  
    12:00 PM 2 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 3-Autio/Lavoie  
    12:00 PM 3 2-Henderson/Wight vs. 4-Lariviere/Gagnon  

    10/28/2018

    10:30 AM 1 8-Savoie/Howe vs. 9-Jaynes / Lesage  
    10:30 AM 2 7-Phillips/Boyes vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  
    10:30 AM 3 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 4-Lariviere/Gagnon  
    12:00 PM 2 2-Henderson/Wight vs. 6-Cosby/Lewis  
    12:00 PM 3 3-Autio/Lavoie vs. 5-Brown/Hygate  

    11/04/2018

    10:30 AM 1 3-Autio/Lavoie vs. 8-Savoie/Howe  
    10:30 AM 2 2-Henderson/Wight vs. 7-Phillips/Boyes  
    10:30 AM 3 6-Cosby/Lewis vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  
    12:00 PM 1 4-Lariviere/Gagnon vs. 9-Jaynes / Lesage  
    12:00 PM 2 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 5-Brown/Hygate  

    11/18/2018

    10:30 AM 1 5-Brown/Hygate vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  
    10:30 AM 2 2-Henderson/Wight vs. 9-Jaynes / Lesage  
    10:30 AM 3 4-Lariviere/Gagnon vs. 8-Savoie/Howe  
    12:00 PM 1 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 6-Cosby/Lewis  
    12:00 PM 3 3-Autio/Lavoie vs. 7-Phillips/Boyes  

    12/02/2018

    10:30 AM 1 2-Henderson/Wight vs. 3-Autio/Lavoie  
    10:30 AM 2 6-Cosby/Lewis vs. 8-Savoie/Howe  
    10:30 AM 3 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 7-Phillips/Boyes  
    12:00 PM 1 4-Lariviere/Gagnon vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  
    12:00 PM 2 5-Brown/Hygate vs. 9-Jaynes / Lesage  

    12/09/2018

    10:30 AM 1 4-Lariviere/Gagnon vs. 6-Cosby/Lewis  
    10:30 AM 2 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 8-Savoie/Howe  
    10:30 AM 3 3-Autio/Lavoie vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  
    12:00 PM 1 2-Henderson/Wight vs. 5-Brown/Hygate  
    12:00 PM 2 7-Phillips/Boyes vs. 9-Jaynes / Lesage  

    12/16/2018

    10:30 AM 1 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 9-Jaynes / Lesage  
    10:30 AM 2 4-Lariviere/Gagnon vs. 7-Phillips/Boyes  
    10:30 AM 3 2-Henderson/Wight vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  
    12:00 PM 2 3-Autio/Lavoie vs. 6-Cosby/Lewis  
    12:00 PM 3 5-Brown/Hygate vs. 8-Savoie/Howe  

    12/23/2018

    10:30 AM 1 1-Brown/Michalovic vs. 10-Smith/Zangana  
    10:30 AM 2 4-Lariviere/Gagnon vs. 5-Brown/Hygate  
    10:30 AM 3 3-Autio/Lavoie vs. 9-Jaynes / Lesage  
    12:00 PM 1 6-Cosby/Lewis vs. 7-Phillips/Boyes  
    12:00 PM 3 2-Henderson/Wight vs. 8-Savoie/Howe  

    01/06/2019

    9:00 AM 1 Page 1 - First Place vs. Fourth Place  
    9:00 AM 3 Page 2 - First Place vs. Second Place  
    12:00 PM 1 Page 1 - Winner vs. Page 2 - Loser  

    01/20/2019

    12:00 PM 1 Page 1 - Loser vs. Semi Loser  
    12:00 PM 3 Page 2 - Winner vs. Semi Winner

    Upcoming Events

    17 Nov 2018;
    09:00AM - 03:00PM
    Grande Dame/Grand Match
    18 Nov 2018;
    02:00PM - 04:00PM
    Learn to Curl
    18 Nov 2018;
    04:00PM - 05:00PM
    Skins Draft
    21 Nov 2018;
    08:30PM - 10:30PM
    Learn to Curl
    26 Nov 2018;
    07:00PM - 11:00PM
    Skins
    26 Nov 2018;
    07:00PM - 11:00PM
    Skins
    26 Nov 2018;
    07:00PM - 11:00PM
    Skins
    26 Nov 2018;
    07:00PM - 11:00PM
    Skins
    30 Nov 2018;
    09:00AM - 12:00PM
    LCA - Dudley Kerr
    26 Nov 2018;
    07:00PM - 11:00PM
    Skins

    Member Login

    Location

    Baie d’Urfé Curling Club
    63, Rue Churchill
    Baie d’Urfé, Québec, H9X 3N4

    Contact Us

    Phone: 514-457-5900
    E-mail: [email protected]

    Follow Us

    facebook  twitter