Trophy League 2023-2024

    If you have photos of the winners you can send them to me at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    President's Cup 2023

    Section  Lawton  

    Gagnant/e : Earl Lasalle ;  Janine T-Berg ; Mike Marak ; Linda Massie 

    Finaliste :  Aaron Wagstaff ; Cassie Wight ; Kelley O'Rourke ; Paul Corona 

    Section Michalovic

    Gagnant/e :  Maria Brown ; John Michalovic ; George Polson ; Brigie Provencher 

    Finaliste :  David Miles ; Ralph Williams ; Grace Cameron ; Yves Boissonnault-Francoeur 

    Section  Reid

    Gagnant/e :  Adam Osseyrane ; Cynthia Buckley ; Ed Vlasic ; Louise Quesnel 

    Finaliste :  Steve Campbell ; Marie-Claude Goyer ; Darwin Lyen ; John Cameron

     

    Cristal Saturday morning

    Winner : Ralph Williams

    Finalist : Paul Corona

    3rd place : Pierre Lesage

     

    Calcutta 2023 Winner

    Winners : Aaron Wagstaff  ;  John Michalovic  ;  James Smith  ;  Judith Gelshorpe

    Finalist : Adam Osseyrane ; Samantha Read ; Ralph Williams ; Daniel Davignon

     

    Clan Ross Trophy Winners 2023

    Randy White : Andrea Gilpin : Ralph Williams : Tristan Calvert 

    2023 Clan Ross Winner 1

    Finalist : Henri Lanteigne ; Marianne Schweitzer ; Sophie Paulin ; Bronwyn Thompson

    3rd place : Team Sheldon Cohen

    Pat Lid Trophy Winners 2022-2023

     

     

    Adam Osseyrane : Bronwyn Thompson : Patrick Bouchard : Paul Melanson

     

    Skins Bonspiel 2022 Champions

    Ankur Barthakur ; Charles Gagnons ; Andrea Lambert White ; Leo Monbourquette

     

    Scotties 2022 Medal Winners

    Gold: Cynthia Buckley ; Nathalie Savoie ; Sharon Ryan ; Janine Trakhtenberg

    Silver: Susan Bartlett ; Alisha Machalovic ; Bronwyn ; Valerie Bryan 

    Bronze: Karla Ekdom-Delorme ; Erica Seabrook ; Grace Cameron ; Marianne Schweitzer

     

    Brier 2022 Medal Winners

    Gold : Fred Lawton ; Steve Campbell ; Charles Gagnon ; Paul Corona

    Absent on the picture ; Todd Rubin

    Brier 2022 winner2

    Silver : Robbie Read ; Paul Choquette ; Cyril Goudreau ; Darwin Lyew

    Bronze : Patrick Casey ; Ron Lacasse ; John Michalovic ; Bob Cox

     

    Founder's Trophy Winners 2022

           Nigel Roulet :        Charles Gagnon :   Tanis Shore :     Fred Lawton

    2022 Founders Winner

     2022 Founder's Results finals.pdf

    Opening Spiel Winner

    Adam Osseyrane  ;  Alexandre d'Armancourt  ;  Smantha Read

     

     

     


    Language

    Member Login

    Upcoming Events

    13 Oct 2023;
    06:00PM - 12:00AM
    Octoberfest
    04 Nov 2023;
    06:00PM -
    Not so, Opening Dinner

    Location

    Baie d’Urfé Curling Club
    63, Rue Churchill
    Baie d’Urfé, Québec, H9X 3N4

    Contact Us

    Phone: 514-457-5900
    E-mail: [email protected]

    Follow Us

    facebook  twitter